33282 Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    33282
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Dum Dum Junction/DDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33231
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

33282/ Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Dum Dum Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33282/ Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 16:10 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 17:37 17:38 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Birati(BBT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local 33282 Hasanabad» 16:10 Dum Dum Junction 18:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)