33282 Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    33282
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Dum Dum Junction/DDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33231
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

33282/ Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Dum Dum Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33282/ Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 16:10 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 17:37 17:38 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Birati(BBT) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local 33282 Hasanabad» 16:10 Dum Dum Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local Train Number is 33282.

  • How many days in a week 33282 Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local runs ?
  • 33282 Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33282 Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33282 Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local train is 1m at Taki Road, Nimdanri, Madhyampur, Basirhat, Bhyabla Halt, Champapukur, Ghovarash Ghona, Malatipur, Kankra Mirzanagar, Harua Road, Bhasila, Lebutala, Beliaghata Road, Sondalia, Bahira Kalibari, Karea Kadambagachhi, Kazipara, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local ?
  • Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local runs between Hasanabad» to Dum Dum Junction. It departs from Hasanabad» at 16:10 and reaches Dum Dum Junction/DDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33282 ?
  • 33282 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number 4 at Dum Dum Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local?
  • Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 68km between Hasanabad» and Dum Dum Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - Dumdum -Barrackpore Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dum Dum Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains