33061 Canning - Barasat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Barasat Local
  • Number
    33061
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

33061/ Canning - Barasat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33061/ Canning - Barasat Local has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 14:32 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Piali(PLF) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Garia(GIA) 15:18 15:19 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Birati(BBT) 16:21 16:22 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 16:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Barasat Local 33061 Canning• 14:32 Barasat Junction 16:44 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)