32412 Baruipara - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipara - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    32412
  • Source
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32411
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

32412/ Baruipara - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipara and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32412/ Baruipara - Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipara(BRPA) origin 15:23 origin 0
Begampur(BPAE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipara - Sealdah Local 32412 Baruipara 15:23 Sealdah 16:30 Daily
Baruipara - Sealdah Local 32414 Baruipara 22:50 Sealdah 23:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baruipara - Sealdah Local ?
  • Baruipara - Sealdah Local Train Number is 32412.

  • How many days in a week 32412 Baruipara - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 32412 Baruipara - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 32412 Baruipara - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 32412 Baruipara - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Begampur, Janai Road, Gobra, Dankuni Junction, Rajchandrapur, Bally Halt, Bally Ghat, Dakshineswar, Baranagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Baruipara - Sealdah Local ?
  • Baruipara - Sealdah Local runs between Baruipara to Sealdah. It departs from Baruipara at 15:23 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 32412 ?
  • 32412 arrives on platform number 1 at Baruipara and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baruipara - Sealdah Local?
  • Baruipara - Sealdah Local took 1h 7m to cover total distance of 33km between Baruipara and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Baruipara - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12976/ JP MYSORE EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12720/ HYB-JP EXP run from HYDERABAD to JAIPUR JN.. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
12537/ MANDUADIH EXP run from MUZAFFARPUR JN to PRAYAGRAJRAMBAG. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18007/ SHM VZR EXP run from SHALIMAR to BHANJPUR. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)