32412 Baruipara - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipara - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    32412
  • Source
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32411
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

32412/ Baruipara - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipara and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32412/ Baruipara - Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipara(BRPA) origin 15:23 origin 0
Begampur(BPAE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipara - Sealdah Local 32412 Baruipara 15:23 Sealdah 16:30 Daily
Baruipara - Sealdah Local 32414 Baruipara 22:50 Sealdah 23:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22148/ Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar SF Express (via Manmad) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)