32411 Sealdah - Baruipara Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Baruipara Local
  • Number
    32411
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32412
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

32411/ Sealdah - Baruipara Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Baruipara. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32411/ Sealdah - Baruipara Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 14:12 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 15:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Baruipara Local 32413 Sealdah 20:40 Baruipara 21:50 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipara Local 32411 Sealdah 14:12 Baruipara 15:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)