32229 Sealdah - Dankuni Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Dankuni Local
  • Number
    32229
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Dankuni Junction/DKAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    32230
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

32229/ Sealdah - Dankuni Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Dankuni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32229/ Sealdah - Dankuni Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:15 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Bally Ghat(BLYG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32247 Sealdah 21:34 Dankuni Junction 22:17 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32245 Sealdah 19:05 Dankuni Junction 19:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32243 Sealdah 18:06 Dankuni Junction 18:49 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32241 Sealdah 17:17 Dankuni Junction 18:02 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32249 Sealdah 22:23 Dankuni Junction 23:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32237 Sealdah 15:26 Dankuni Junction 16:10 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32235 Sealdah 13:25 Dankuni Junction 14:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32233 Sealdah 12:12 Dankuni Junction 12:57 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32231 Sealdah 10:50 Dankuni Junction 11:35 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32239 Sealdah 16:05 Dankuni Junction 16:45 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32225 Sealdah 08:48 Dankuni Junction 09:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32223 Sealdah 08:23 Dankuni Junction 09:07 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32221 Sealdah 07:46 Dankuni Junction 08:30 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32229 Sealdah 10:15 Dankuni Junction 11:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32227 Sealdah 09:50 Dankuni Junction 10:32 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32215 Sealdah 05:42 Dankuni Junction 06:25 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32213 Sealdah 04:58 Dankuni Junction 05:44 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32211 Sealdah 04:07 Dankuni Junction 04:50 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32219 Sealdah 06:48 Dankuni Junction 07:31 Daily
Sealdah - Dankuni Local 32217 Sealdah 06:05 Dankuni Junction 06:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 12:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 17:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 04:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)