32214 Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    32214
  • Source
    Dankuni Junction/DKAE
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    32215
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

32214/ Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dankuni Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 32214/ Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) origin 05:52 origin 0
Rajchandrapur(RCD) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Bally Halt(BLYH) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Baranagar Road(BARN) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32250 Dankuni Junction 22:32 Sealdah 23:20 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32252 Dankuni Junction 23:45 Sealdah 00:28 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32240 Dankuni Junction 17:10 Sealdah 17:55 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32248 Dankuni Junction 20:32 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32246 Dankuni Junction 19:15 Sealdah 19:58 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32244 Dankuni Junction 18:30 Sealdah 19:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32242 Dankuni Junction 18:10 Sealdah 18:55 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32236 Dankuni Junction 14:22 Sealdah 15:05 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32234 Dankuni Junction 13:10 Sealdah 14:05 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32232 Dankuni Junction 12:08 Sealdah 12:55 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32230 Dankuni Junction 11:26 Sealdah 12:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32238 Dankuni Junction 16:25 Sealdah 17:07 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32224 Dankuni Junction 09:15 Sealdah 10:00 Daily
Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local 32222 Dankuni Junction 08:44 Sealdah 09:28 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32220 Dankuni Junction 07:40 Sealdah 08:27 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32228 Dankuni Junction 10:58 Sealdah 11:45 Daily
Dankuni Jn - Sealdah Local 32214 Dankuni Junction 05:52 Sealdah 06:35 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32212 Dankuni Junction 05:00 Sealdah 05:45 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32218 Dankuni Junction 07:02 Sealdah 07:46 Daily
Dankuni - Sealdah Local 32216 Dankuni Junction 06:35 Sealdah 07:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)