31884 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
  • Number
    31884
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    228km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63107
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31884/ Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 228km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31884/ Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 18:30 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 18:43 18:44 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved) 53176 Lalgola 07:15 Sealdah 12:45 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 31884 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63104 Lalgola 11:12 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU 63106 Lalgola 18:30 Sealdah 23:25 Daily
Bhagirathi Express 13104 Lalgola 05:50 Sealdah 10:40 Daily
Bhagirathi Special Fare Special 03104 Lalgola 05:40 Sealdah 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU Train Number is 31884.

  • How many days in a week 31884 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU runs ?
  • 31884 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31884 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31884 Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU train is 1m at Krishnapur, Pirtala, Bhagwangola, JiaGanj, Murshidabad, Cossimbazar, Berhampore Court, Sargachhi, Bhabta, Beldanga, Rejinagar, Plassey, Pagla Chandi, Debagram, Sonadanga, Bethuadahari, Muragacha, Dhubulia, Bahadurpur, Krishnanagar City Junction, Ranaghat Junction, Chakdaha, Kalyani, Kanchrapara, Naihati Junction, Barrackpore, Dum Dum Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU ?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU runs between Lalgola to Sealdah. It departs from Lalgola at 18:30 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31884 ?
  • 31884 arrives on platform number 1 at Lalgola and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU?
  • Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 228km between Lalgola and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 23:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
19328/ UDZ RTM EXP run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Jn. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ PRNC HTE EXPRES run from PURNIA COURT to HATIA. Depart time of 01:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ ERNAD EXPRESS run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 03:35 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)