31865 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31865
  • Source
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31862
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31865/ Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31865/ Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 23:46 23:47 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pirtala(PRTL) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Krishnapur(KRP) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Lalgola(LGL) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31861 Krishnanagar City Junction 10:40 Lalgola 13:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger Train Number is 31865.

  • How many days in a week 31865 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 31865 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31865 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31865 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger train is m at Krishnanagar City Junction, Bahadurpur, Dhubulia, Muragacha, Bethuadahari, Sonadanga, Debagram, Pagla Chandi, Plassey, Rejinagar, Beldanga, Bhabta, Sargachhi, Berhampore Court, Cossimbazar, Murshidabad, JiaGanj, Bhagwangola, Pirtala, Krishnapur, Lalgola,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger ?
  • Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs between Krishnanagar City Junction to Lalgola. It departs from Krishnanagar City Junction at 22:00 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31865 ?
  • 31865 arrives on platform number at Krishnanagar City Junction and at platform number at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger?
  • Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 128km between Krishnanagar City Junction and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains