31865 Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31865
  • Source
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31862
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31865/ Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Krishnanagar City Junction and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31865/ Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 23:46 23:47 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pirtala(PRTL) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Krishnapur(KRP) 00:13 00:14 1 1
Lalgola(LGL) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31861 Krishnanagar City Junction 10:40 Lalgola 13:20 Daily
Krishnanagar City - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31863 Krishnanagar City Junction 13:05 Lalgola 15:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)