31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31864
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31861
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

31864/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31864/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:54 17:56 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger 31864 Lalgola 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger ?
  • Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger Train Number is 31864.

  • How many days in a week 31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger train is 2m at Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger ?
  • Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger runs between Lalgola to Krishnanagar City Junction. It departs from Lalgola at 17:05 and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31864 ?
  • 31864 arrives on platform number at Lalgola and at platform number at Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger?
  • Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 128km between Lalgola and Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lalgola - Krishnanagar - Sealdah EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains