31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31864
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31861
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

31864/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31864/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 17:05 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 17:54 17:56 2 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger 31864 Lalgola 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:55 Daily
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger 31866 Lalgola 18:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)