31862 Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31862
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    128km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31865
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

31862/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 128km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31862/ Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 11:05 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 11:18 11:19 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 12:58 12:59 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 13:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger 31864 Lalgola 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:55 Daily
Lalgola - Krishnanagar City EMU Passenger 31866 Lalgola 18:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)