31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local
  • Number
    31839
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31828
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

31839/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31839/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31841 Sealdah 19:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 21:57 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31843 Sealdah 21:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 23:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31829 Sealdah 13:15 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31835 Sealdah 17:38 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:49 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31837 Sealdah 18:43 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:59 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31831 Sealdah 15:25 Krishnanagar City Junction 17:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31833 Sealdah 16:16 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31817 Sealdah 06:55 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31825 Sealdah 10:52 Krishnanagar City Junction 13:15 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31827 Sealdah 12:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:26 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31821 Sealdah 09:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 11:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31813 Sealdah 05:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31815 Sealdah 06:10 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31811 Sealdah 03:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:48 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local 31801 Sealdah 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local Train Number is 31839.

  • How many days in a week 31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local runs ?
  • 31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local train is m at Sealdah, Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Sodpur, Barrackpore, Naihati Junction, Kanchrapara, Kalyani, Chakdaha, Ranaghat Junction, Kalinarayanpur Junction, Krishnanagar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local runs between Sealdah to Krishnanagar City Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 19:20 and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31839 ?
  • 31839 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local?
  • Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 100km between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains