31839 Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local
  • Number
    31839
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31828
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

31839/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31839/ Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:20 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kanchrapara(KPA) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Kalyani(KYI) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Chakdaha(CDH) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31841 Sealdah 19:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 21:57 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31843 Sealdah 21:00 Krishnanagar City Junction 23:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31829 Sealdah 13:15 Krishnanagar City Junction 15:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31835 Sealdah 17:38 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:49 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31837 Sealdah 18:43 Krishnanagar City Junction 20:59 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31831 Sealdah 15:25 Krishnanagar City Junction 17:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31833 Sealdah 16:16 Krishnanagar City Junction 18:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31817 Sealdah 06:55 Krishnanagar City Junction 09:22 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local 31819 Sealdah 07:53 Krishnanagar City Junction 10:10 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31825 Sealdah 10:52 Krishnanagar City Junction 13:15 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31827 Sealdah 12:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 14:26 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Galloping Local 31821 Sealdah 09:35 Krishnanagar City Junction 11:50 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City - Lalgola Galloping Local 31823 Sealdah 10:28 Krishnanagar City Junction 12:35 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31813 Sealdah 05:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 07:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31815 Sealdah 06:10 Krishnanagar City Junction 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local 31811 Sealdah 03:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:48 Daily
Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Ladies Special Local 31801 Sealdah 17:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 19:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)