31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31770
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31765
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31770/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31770/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 12:10 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 12:30 12:31 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 12:59 13:00 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 15:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31772 Lalgola 19:35 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31770 Lalgola 12:10 Ranaghat Junction 15:35 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 63134 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31766 Lalgola 03:30 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31768 Lalgola 08:35 Ranaghat Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 07:28 and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)