31769 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31769
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31772
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

31769/ Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31769/ Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 13:15 origin 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Sirajnagar Halt(SRJN) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 15:10 15:11 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 15:41 15:42 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Subarnamrigi(SBNM) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 37167 Ranaghat Junction 07:40 Lalgola 10:53 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31773 Ranaghat Junction 09:22 Lalgola 12:40 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31771 Ranaghat Junction 17:05 Lalgola 20:20 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 63131 Ranaghat Junction 05:00 Lalgola 08:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 63133 Ranaghat Junction 07:40 Lalgola 10:53 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 63135 Ranaghat Junction 13:15 Lalgola 16:30 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 00773 Ranaghat Junction 09:22 Lalgola 12:40 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 63137 Ranaghat Junction 17:05 Lalgola 20:20 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31769 Ranaghat Junction 13:15 Lalgola 16:30 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31765 Ranaghat Junction 05:00 Lalgola 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger ?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger Train Number is 31769.

  • How many days in a week 31769 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 31769 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31769 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31769 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger train is 2m at Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger ?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger runs between Ranaghat Junction to Lalgola. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 13:15 and reaches Lalgola/LGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31769 ?
  • 31769 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number 1 at Lalgola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger?
  • Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 154km between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgola at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains