31768 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31768
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31771
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31768/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31768/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 08:35 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 08:47 08:48 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 09:21 09:23 2 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31772 Lalgola 19:35 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31770 Lalgola 12:10 Ranaghat Junction 15:35 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 63134 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31766 Lalgola 03:30 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31768 Lalgola 08:35 Ranaghat Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
10104/ Mandovi Express run from Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09069/ Vapi - Surat Passenger Special (UnReserved) run from Vapi to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)