31766 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31766
  • Source
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31771
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

31766/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lalgola and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31766/ Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lalgola(LGL) origin 03:30 origin 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 03:38 03:39 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 03:44 03:45 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 03:54 03:55 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 04:23 04:24 1 0
New Balarampur Halt(NBPH) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 06:13 06:19 6 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 06:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31772 Lalgola 19:35 Ranaghat Junction 23:00 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31770 Lalgola 12:10 Ranaghat Junction 15:35 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU 63134 Lalgola 03:35 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31766 Lalgola 03:30 Ranaghat Junction 06:55 Daily
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger 31768 Lalgola 08:35 Ranaghat Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)