31765 Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31765
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Krishnapur/KRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    153km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31770
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

31765/ Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Krishnapur. The total distance covered by the train is 153km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31765/ Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:23 07:24 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger 63131 Ranaghat Junction 05:00 Krishnapur 08:35 Daily
Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger 63135 Ranaghat Junction 13:15 Krishnapur 16:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger 31769 Ranaghat Junction 13:15 Krishnapur 16:25 Daily
Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger 31765 Ranaghat Junction 05:00 Krishnapur 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger ?
  • Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger Train Number is 31765.

  • How many days in a week 31765 Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger runs ?
  • 31765 Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31765 Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31765 Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger train is 2m at Krishnanagar City Junction, Berhampore Court,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger ?
  • Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger runs between Ranaghat Junction to Krishnapur. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 05:00 and reaches Krishnapur/KRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31765 ?
  • 31765 arrives on platform number at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Krishnapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger?
  • Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 153km between Ranaghat Junction and Krishnapur.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Krishnapur EMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnapur at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14701/ ARAVALI EXPRESS run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 23:24 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Bareilly Jn. Depart time of 23:29 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14041/ MUSSOORIE EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Dehradun. Depart time of 22:41 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:33 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)