31765 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger
  • Number
    31765
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Lalgola/LGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31770
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

31765/ Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31765/ Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Birnagar(BIJ) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Taherpur(THP) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Badkulla(BDZ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Bahadurpur(BPD) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dhubulia(DHU) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Muragacha(MGM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Bethuadahari(BTY) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Sonadanga(SVH) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Debagram(DEB) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Pagla Chandi(PCX) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Plassey(PLY) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Rejinagar(REJ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Beldanga(BEB) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Bhabta(BFT) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Sargachhi(SGV) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Berhampore Court(BPC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Cossimbazar(CSZ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Murshidabad(MBB) 07:23 07:24 1 0
JiaGanj(JJG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Bhagwangola(BQG) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Pirtala(PRTL) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Krishnapur(KRP) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Lalgola(LGL) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31771 Ranaghat Junction 17:05 Lalgola 20:20 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola MEMU 63133 Ranaghat Junction 07:35 Lalgola 10:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31769 Ranaghat Junction 13:15 Lalgola 16:30 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31765 Ranaghat Junction 05:00 Lalgola 08:10 Daily
Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Passenger 31767 Ranaghat Junction 07:35 Lalgola 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:32. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)