31757 Ranaghat - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Gede Local
  • Number
    31757
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31756
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31757/ Ranaghat - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31757/ Ranaghat - Gede Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 19:45 origin 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 20:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31751 Ranaghat Junction 13:40 Gede 14:32 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31753 Ranaghat Junction 15:25 Gede 16:17 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31759 Ranaghat Junction 17:25 Gede 18:22 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31755 Ranaghat Junction 18:20 Gede 19:17 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31757 Ranaghat Junction 19:45 Gede 20:37 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 00759 Ranaghat Junction 17:25 Gede 18:22 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31741 Ranaghat Junction 04:42 Gede 05:35 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31747 Ranaghat Junction 08:45 Gede 09:37 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31749 Ranaghat Junction 10:50 Gede 11:45 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local 31743 Ranaghat Junction 05:27 Gede 06:16 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31745 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Gede 08:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Gede Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Local Train Number is 31757.

  • How many days in a week 31757 Ranaghat - Gede Local runs ?
  • 31757 Ranaghat - Gede Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31757 Ranaghat - Gede Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31757 Ranaghat - Gede Local train is 1m at Bankim Nagar, Pancheberia, Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur, Harish Nagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Gede Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Gede. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 19:45 and reaches Gede/GEDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31757 ?
  • 31757 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Gede.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Gede Local?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 43km between Ranaghat Junction and Gede.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Gede Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gede at 20:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)