31753 Ranaghat - Gede Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Gede Local
  • Number
    31753
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Gede/GEDE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31752
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31753/ Ranaghat - Gede Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Gede. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31753/ Ranaghat - Gede Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 15:25 origin 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Gede(GEDE) 16:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31751 Ranaghat Junction 13:40 Gede 14:32 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31753 Ranaghat Junction 15:25 Gede 16:17 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31759 Ranaghat Junction 17:25 Gede 18:22 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31755 Ranaghat Junction 18:20 Gede 19:17 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31757 Ranaghat Junction 19:45 Gede 20:37 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 00759 Ranaghat Junction 17:25 Gede 18:22 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31741 Ranaghat Junction 04:42 Gede 05:35 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31747 Ranaghat Junction 08:45 Gede 09:37 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31749 Ranaghat Junction 10:50 Gede 11:45 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Galloping Local 31743 Ranaghat Junction 05:27 Gede 06:16 Daily
Ranaghat - Gede Local 31745 Ranaghat Junction 07:30 Gede 08:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Gede Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Local Train Number is 31753.

  • How many days in a week 31753 Ranaghat - Gede Local runs ?
  • 31753 Ranaghat - Gede Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31753 Ranaghat - Gede Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31753 Ranaghat - Gede Local train is 1m at Bankim Nagar, Pancheberia, Aranghata, Bhairgachhi, Bhayna, Bagula, Mayurhat, Tarak Nagar, Majhdia, Banpur, Harish Nagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Gede Local ?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Local runs between Ranaghat Junction to Gede. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 15:25 and reaches Gede/GEDE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31753 ?
  • 31753 arrives on platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number at Gede.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Gede Local?
  • Ranaghat - Gede Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 43km between Ranaghat Junction and Gede.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Gede Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gede at 16:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12132/ SAINAGAR DR EXP run from Sainagar Shirdi Trm to Dadar Ctrl. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11703/ REWA DADN EXP run from Rewa to Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22407/ ABKP NZM SF EXP run from Ambikapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ DURONTO EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Secunderabad Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16571/ YPR BIDR EXP run from Yesvantpur Jn to Bidar. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)