31752 Gede - Ranaghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Ranaghat Local
  • Number
    31752
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31753
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31752/ Gede - Ranaghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31752/ Gede - Ranaghat Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 17:35 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Ranaghat Local 00760 Gede 19:12 Ranaghat Junction 20:10 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31750 Gede 16:30 Ranaghat Junction 17:20 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31752 Gede 17:35 Ranaghat Junction 18:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31758 Gede 21:58 Ranaghat Junction 22:50 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31754 Gede 18:30 Ranaghat Junction 19:22 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31756 Gede 20:50 Ranaghat Junction 21:42 Daily
Gede-Ranaghat Local 31742 Gede 06:22 Ranaghat Junction 07:12 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local 31748 Gede 11:55 Ranaghat Junction 12:48 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31744 Gede 07:32 Ranaghat Junction 08:24 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31746 Gede 09:47 Ranaghat Junction 10:42 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31760 Gede 19:12 Ranaghat Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gede - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Gede - Ranaghat Local Train Number is 31752.

  • How many days in a week 31752 Gede - Ranaghat Local runs ?
  • 31752 Gede - Ranaghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31752 Gede - Ranaghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31752 Gede - Ranaghat Local train is 1m at Harish Nagar Halt, Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Mayurhat, Bagula, Bhayna, Bhairgachhi, Aranghata, Pancheberia, Bankim Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gede - Ranaghat Local ?
  • Gede - Ranaghat Local runs between Gede to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Gede at 17:35 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31752 ?
  • 31752 arrives on platform number at Gede and at platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gede - Ranaghat Local?
  • Gede - Ranaghat Local took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 43km between Gede and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gede - Ranaghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)