31748 Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31748
  • Source
    Gede/GEDE
  • Destination
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    43km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31749
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

31748/ Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gede and Ranaghat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 43km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31748/ Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gede(GEDE) origin 11:55 origin 0
Harish Nagar Halt(HRSR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Banpur(BPN) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Majhdia(MIJ) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Tarak Nagar(TNX) 12:10 12:11 1 0
Mayurhat(MYHT) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Bagula(BGL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Bhayna(BHNA) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bhairgachhi(BHGH) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Aranghata(AG) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Pancheberia(PNCB) 12:30 12:31 1 0
Bankim Nagar(BNKA) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) 12:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gede - Ranaghat Local 00760 Gede 19:12 Ranaghat Junction 20:10 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31750 Gede 16:30 Ranaghat Junction 17:20 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31752 Gede 17:35 Ranaghat Junction 18:30 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31758 Gede 21:58 Ranaghat Junction 22:50 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat - Sealdah Local 31754 Gede 18:30 Ranaghat Junction 19:22 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31756 Gede 20:50 Ranaghat Junction 21:42 Daily
Gede-Ranaghat Local 31742 Gede 06:22 Ranaghat Junction 07:12 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local 31748 Gede 11:55 Ranaghat Junction 12:48 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31744 Gede 07:32 Ranaghat Junction 08:24 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31746 Gede 09:47 Ranaghat Junction 10:42 Daily
Gede - Ranaghat Local 31760 Gede 19:12 Ranaghat Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local ?
  • Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local Train Number is 31748.

  • How many days in a week 31748 Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 31748 Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31748 Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31748 Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local train is 1m at Harish Nagar Halt, Banpur, Majhdia, Tarak Nagar, Mayurhat, Bagula, Bhayna, Bhairgachhi, Aranghata, Pancheberia, Bankim Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local ?
  • Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local runs between Gede to Ranaghat Junction. It departs from Gede at 11:55 and reaches Ranaghat Junction/RHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31748 ?
  • 31748 arrives on platform number at Gede and at platform number 3 at Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local?
  • Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local took 0h 53m to cover total distance of 43km between Gede and Ranaghat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gede - Ranaghat -Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranaghat Junction at 12:48 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from BADSHAHNAGAR to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12513/ SC SCL SF EXP run from SECUNDERABAD JN to SILCHAR. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12468/ LEELAN SF EXP run from JAIPUR to JAISALMER. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12456/ BKN DEE SF EXP run from Bikaner Jn to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)