31571 Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur)
  • Number
    31571
  • Source
    Ranaghat Junction/RHA
  • Destination
    Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31584
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

31571/ Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranaghat Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31571/ Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranaghat Junction(RHA) origin 05:47 origin 0
Kalinarayanpur Junction(KLNP) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Habibpur(HBE) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Phulia(FLU) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Shantipur Junction»(STB) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Dignagar(DTG) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Krishnanagar City Junction(KNJ) 06:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) 31571 Ranaghat Junction 05:47 Krishnanagar City Junction 06:52 Daily
Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local 31725 Ranaghat Junction 22:20 Krishnanagar City Junction 22:50 Daily
Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local 31721 Ranaghat Junction 04:42 Krishnanagar City Junction 05:11 Daily
Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local 31723 Ranaghat Junction 06:05 Krishnanagar City Junction 06:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) ?
  • Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) Train Number is 31571.

  • How many days in a week 31571 Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) runs ?
  • 31571 Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 31571 Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 31571 Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) train is 1m at Kalinarayanpur Junction, Habibpur, Phulia, Shantipur Junction», Dignagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) ?
  • Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) runs between Ranaghat Junction to Krishnanagar City Junction. It departs from Ranaghat Junction at 05:47 and reaches Krishnanagar City Junction/KNJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 31571 ?
  • 31571 arrives on platform number at Ranaghat Junction and at platform number 4 at Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur)?
  • Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 35km between Ranaghat Junction and Krishnanagar City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranaghat - Krishnanagar City Local (via-Shantipur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnanagar City Junction at 06:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)