31241 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    31241
  • Source
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Destination
    BARRACKPORE/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    22 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31241/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SEALDAH and BARRACKPORE. The total distance covered by the train is 22 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31241/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SEALDAH(SDAH) origin 08:13 origin 0
BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
BARRACKPORE(BP) 08:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31233 Sealdah 13:42 Barrackpore 14:21 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31235 Sealdah 14:50 Barrackpore 15:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31231 Sealdah 10:05 Barrackpore 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31237 Sealdah 16:08 Barrackpore 16:47 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31223 Sealdah 08:38 Barrackpore 09:18 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31225 Sealdah 09:05 Barrackpore 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31221 Sealdah 08:13 Barrackpore 08:52 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31227 Sealdah 09:28 Barrackpore 10:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31229 Sealdah 09:40 Barrackpore 10:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31211 Sealdah 05:50 Barrackpore 06:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31213 Sealdah 06:48 Barrackpore 07:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31219 Sealdah 08:00 Barrackpore 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31215 Sealdah 07:33 Barrackpore 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31217 Sealdah 07:46 Barrackpore 08:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidhannagar Road - Barrackpore Local 31261 Sealdah 17:37 Barrackpore 18:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15418/ Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express run from Silghat Town to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 17:26 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)