31234 Barrackpore - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31234
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31235
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31234/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31234/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 15:45 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31234 Barrackpore 15:45 Sealdah 16:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31236 Barrackpore 18:30 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31230 Barrackpore 11:00 Sealdah 11:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31232 Barrackpore 14:42 Sealdah 15:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31238 Barrackpore 19:25 Sealdah 20:05 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31222 Barrackpore 09:02 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31224 Barrackpore 09:57 Sealdah 10:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31220 Barrackpore 08:48 Sealdah 09:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31226 Barrackpore 10:16 Sealdah 10:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31228 Barrackpore 10:30 Sealdah 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31212 Barrackpore 06:40 Sealdah 07:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31214 Barrackpore 07:40 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31216 Barrackpore 08:22 Sealdah 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31218 Barrackpore 08:35 Sealdah 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31240 Barrackpore 20:27 Sealdah 21:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)