31224 Barrackpore - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31224
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31225
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31224/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31224/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 09:57 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 10:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31234 Barrackpore 15:45 Sealdah 16:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31236 Barrackpore 18:30 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31230 Barrackpore 11:00 Sealdah 11:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31232 Barrackpore 14:42 Sealdah 15:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31238 Barrackpore 19:25 Sealdah 20:05 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31222 Barrackpore 09:02 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31224 Barrackpore 09:57 Sealdah 10:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31220 Barrackpore 08:48 Sealdah 09:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31226 Barrackpore 10:16 Sealdah 10:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31228 Barrackpore 10:30 Sealdah 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31212 Barrackpore 06:40 Sealdah 07:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31214 Barrackpore 07:40 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31216 Barrackpore 08:22 Sealdah 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31218 Barrackpore 08:35 Sealdah 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31240 Barrackpore 20:27 Sealdah 21:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22821/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Jhargram to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)