31223 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    31223
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30116
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31223/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31223/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:38 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 09:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31233 Sealdah 13:42 Barrackpore 14:21 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31235 Sealdah 14:50 Barrackpore 15:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31231 Sealdah 10:05 Barrackpore 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31237 Sealdah 16:08 Barrackpore 16:47 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31223 Sealdah 08:38 Barrackpore 09:18 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31225 Sealdah 09:05 Barrackpore 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31221 Sealdah 08:13 Barrackpore 08:52 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31227 Sealdah 09:28 Barrackpore 10:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31229 Sealdah 09:40 Barrackpore 10:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31211 Sealdah 05:50 Barrackpore 06:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31213 Sealdah 06:48 Barrackpore 07:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31219 Sealdah 08:00 Barrackpore 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31215 Sealdah 07:33 Barrackpore 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31217 Sealdah 07:46 Barrackpore 08:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 11:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ Rae Bareli - Jaunpur Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Jaunpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)