31222 Barrackpore - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    31222
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31221
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31222/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31222/ Barrackpore - Sealdah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 09:02 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31234 Barrackpore 15:45 Sealdah 16:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31236 Barrackpore 18:30 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31230 Barrackpore 11:00 Sealdah 11:42 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31232 Barrackpore 14:42 Sealdah 15:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31238 Barrackpore 19:25 Sealdah 20:05 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31222 Barrackpore 09:02 Sealdah 09:45 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31224 Barrackpore 09:57 Sealdah 10:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31220 Barrackpore 08:48 Sealdah 09:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31226 Barrackpore 10:16 Sealdah 10:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31228 Barrackpore 10:30 Sealdah 11:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31212 Barrackpore 06:40 Sealdah 07:23 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31214 Barrackpore 07:40 Sealdah 08:20 Daily
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31216 Barrackpore 08:22 Sealdah 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Galloping Local 31218 Barrackpore 08:35 Sealdah 09:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Barrackpore - Sealdah Local 31240 Barrackpore 20:27 Sealdah 21:07 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)