31217 Sealdah - Barrackpore Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Barrackpore Local
  • Number
    31217
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    22km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    31218
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

31217/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 22km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 31217/ Sealdah - Barrackpore Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:46 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 08:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31233 Sealdah 13:42 Barrackpore 14:21 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31235 Sealdah 14:50 Barrackpore 15:29 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31231 Sealdah 10:05 Barrackpore 10:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31237 Sealdah 16:08 Barrackpore 16:47 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31223 Sealdah 08:38 Barrackpore 09:18 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31225 Sealdah 09:05 Barrackpore 09:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31221 Sealdah 08:13 Barrackpore 08:52 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31227 Sealdah 09:28 Barrackpore 10:06 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31229 Sealdah 09:40 Barrackpore 10:18 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31211 Sealdah 05:50 Barrackpore 06:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31213 Sealdah 06:48 Barrackpore 07:24 Daily
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31219 Sealdah 08:00 Barrackpore 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Galloping Local 31215 Sealdah 07:33 Barrackpore 08:08 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Barrackpore Local 31217 Sealdah 07:46 Barrackpore 08:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bidhannagar Road - Barrackpore Local 31261 Sealdah 17:37 Barrackpore 18:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of 08:06 and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:27. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)