30712 Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local
  • Number
    30712
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30711
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

30712/ Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30712/ Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 09:40 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:58 10:11 13 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:18 10:19 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Garia(GIA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 11:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 30712 Majerhat• 09:40 Lakshmikantapur 11:46 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)