30712 Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local
  • Number
    30712
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30711
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

30712/ Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30712/ Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 09:40 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:58 10:11 13 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:18 10:19 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Garia(GIA) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 11:46 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 30712 Majerhat• 09:40 Lakshmikantapur 11:46 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local ?
  • Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local Train Number is 30712.

  • How many days in a week 30712 Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs ?
  • 30712 Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30712 Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30712 Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local train is 13m at Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local ?
  • Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local runs between Majerhat• to Lakshmikantapur. It departs from Majerhat• at 09:40 and reaches Lakshmikantapur/LKPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30712 ?
  • 30712 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Majerhat• and at platform number 1 at Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local?
  • Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local took 2h 6m to cover total distance of 63km between Majerhat• and Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakshmikantapur at 11:46 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)