30511 Champahati - Majerhat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Champahati - Majerhat Local
  • Number
    30511
  • Source
    Champahati/CHT
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 7m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30552
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

30511/ Champahati - Majerhat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Champahati and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30511/ Champahati - Majerhat Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Champahati(CHT) origin 08:08 origin 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Garia(GIA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 08:46 08:54 8 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:02 09:03 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Champahati - Majerhat Local 30511 Champahati 08:08 Majerhat• 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:17 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:22. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11301/ Udyan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 08:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)