30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah South - Kolkata Local
  • Number
    30452
  • Source
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Destination
    KOLKATA/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    26 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

30452/ Sealdah South - Kolkata Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SEALDAH and KOLKATA. The total distance covered by the train is 26 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30452/ Sealdah South - Kolkata Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SEALDAH(SDAH) origin 15:25 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 15:42 15:43 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 16:06 16:11 5 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 16:24 16:29 5 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tala(TALA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
KOLKATA(KOAA) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

13071/ Howrah - Jamalpur Super Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13064/ Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
13033/ Howrah - Katihar Express run from Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13008/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)