30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah South - Kolkata Local
  • Number
    30452
  • Source
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Destination
    KOLKATA/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    26 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

30452/ Sealdah South - Kolkata Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SEALDAH and KOLKATA. The total distance covered by the train is 26 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30452/ Sealdah South - Kolkata Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SEALDAH(SDAH) origin 15:25 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 15:42 15:43 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 16:06 16:11 5 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 16:24 16:29 5 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tala(TALA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
KOLKATA(KOAA) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah South - Kolkata Local ?
  • Sealdah South - Kolkata Local Train Number is 30452.

  • How many days in a week 30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local runs ?
  • 30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30452 Sealdah South - Kolkata Local train is m at SEALDAH, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur, Majerhat•, Remount Road, Khidirpur, Princep Ghat, Eden Gardens, Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, Barra Bazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Bagbazar, Tala, KOLKATA,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah South - Kolkata Local ?
  • Sealdah South - Kolkata Local runs between SEALDAH to KOLKATA. It departs from SEALDAH at 15:25 and reaches KOLKATA/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30452 ?
  • 30452 arrives on platform number 14A at SEALDAH and at platform number 1 at KOLKATA.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah South - Kolkata Local?
  • Sealdah South - Kolkata Local took to cover total distance of 26 km   between SEALDAH and KOLKATA.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah South - Kolkata Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KOLKATA at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains