30451 B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge
  • Number
    30451
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30416
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

30451/ B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30451/ B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 18:22 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:43 18:45 2 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:09 19:19 10 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 19:25 19:26 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Garia(GIA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 19:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Baruipur Local via-Ballygunge 30451 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:22 Baruipur Junction 19:53 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:22 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
25631/ Bikaner - Guwahati Link Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 00:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)