30414 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local
  • Number
    30414
  • Source
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Destination
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    19 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30414/ Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SEALDAH and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The total distance covered by the train is 19 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30414/ Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SEALDAH(SDAH) origin 09:35 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:52 09:53 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 10:04 10:09 5 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 10:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - B.B.D Bag Local 30416 Sealdah 17:14 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 18:10 Daily
Sealdah - B.B.D. Bag Local 30412 Sealdah 09:04 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local ?
  • Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local Train Number is 30414.

  • How many days in a week 30414 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local runs ?
  • 30414 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30414 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30414 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local train is m at SEALDAH, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur, Majerhat•, Remount Road, Khidirpur, Princep Ghat, Eden Gardens, Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local ?
  • Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local runs between SEALDAH to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It departs from SEALDAH at 09:35 and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30414 ?
  • 30414 arrives on platform number 10 at SEALDAH and at platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local?
  • Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local took to cover total distance of 19 km   between SEALDAH and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:36 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains