30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local
  • Number
    30413
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    19 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30413/ BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and SEALDAH. The total distance covered by the train is 19 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30413/ BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 11:05 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:13 11:20 7 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:37 11:55 18 0
New Alipur(NACC) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:18 12:19 1 0
SEALDAH(SDAH) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local 30411 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:52 Sealdah 12:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)