30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local
  • Number
    30413
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    SEALDAH/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    19 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

30413/ BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and SEALDAH. The total distance covered by the train is 19 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30413/ BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 11:05 origin 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:13 11:20 7 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:37 11:55 18 0
New Alipur(NACC) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:18 12:19 1 0
SEALDAH(SDAH) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
B.B.D Bag - Sealdah Local 30411 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:52 Sealdah 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local ?
  • BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local Train Number is 30413.

  • How many days in a week 30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local runs ?
  • 30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30413 BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local train is m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, Eden Gardens, Princep Ghat, Khidirpur, Remount Road, Majerhat•, New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus, SEALDAH,

  • What is the Schedule of BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local ?
  • BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to SEALDAH. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 11:05 and reaches SEALDAH/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30413 ?
  • 30413 arrives on platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 11 at SEALDAH.

  • What is the travel route and time of BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local?
  • BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local took to cover total distance of 19 km   between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and SEALDAH.

  • What is the last station of BBD Bagh - Sealdah(South) Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SEALDAH at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains