30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge
  • Number
    30358
  • Source
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30357
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

30358/ Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhyamgram and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30358/ Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhyamgram(MMG) origin 10:35 origin 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 11:37 11:38 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local via-Ballygunge 30358 Madhyamgram 10:35 Majerhat• 11:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)