30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local
  • Number
    30358
  • Source
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 12m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30357
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

30358/ Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhyamgram and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30358/ Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhyamgram(MMG) origin 10:35 origin 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 11:37 11:38 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local 30358 Madhyamgram 10:35 Majerhat• 11:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local ?
  • Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local Train Number is 30358.

  • How many days in a week 30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local runs ?
  • 30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30358 Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local train is 1m at New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Bidhan Nagar Road, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Lake Gardens, Tollygunge, New Alipur,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local ?
  • Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local runs between Madhyamgram to Majerhat•. It departs from Madhyamgram at 10:35 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30358 ?
  • 30358 arrives on platform number at Madhyamgram and at platform number 2 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local?
  • Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local took 1h 12m to cover total distance of 29km between Madhyamgram and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Madhyamgram - Majerhat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 11:47 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)