30357 Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local via-Ballygunge Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local via-Ballygunge
  • Number
    30357
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Madhyamgram/MMG
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30358
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

30357/ Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local via-Ballygunge is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Madhyamgram. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30357/ Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local via-Ballygunge has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 09:00 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Madhyamgram Local via-Ballygunge 30357 Majerhat• 09:00 Madhyamgram 10:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11057/ Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (Dadar/Pathankot) Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express run from HUBLI JN to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)