30353 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge)
  • Number
    30353
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30314
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

30353/ Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Dattapukur. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30353/ Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 16:20 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Birati(BBT) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 17:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) 30353 Majerhat• 16:20 Dattapukur 17:58 Daily
Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) 30317 Majerhat• 16:33 Dattapukur 18:22 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) ?
  • Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) Train Number is 30353.

  • How many days in a week 30353 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) runs ?
  • 30353 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30353 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30353 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) train is 1m at New Alipur, Tollygunge, Lake Gardens, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus, Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt, Bidhan Nagar Road, Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Durganagar, Birati, Bisharpara Kodaliya, New Barrackpore, Madhyamgram, Hridaypur, Barasat Junction, Bamangachhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) ?
  • Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) runs between Majerhat• to Dattapukur. It departs from Majerhat• at 16:20 and reaches Dattapukur/DTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30353 ?
  • 30353 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Majerhat• and at platform number at Dattapukur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge)?
  • Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) took 1h 38m to cover total distance of 41km between Majerhat• and Dattapukur.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dattapukur at 17:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)