30353 Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge)
  • Number
    30353
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30314
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

30353/ Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Dattapukur. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30353/ Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 16:20 origin 0
New Alipur(NACC) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Birati(BBT) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 17:58 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Ballygunge) 30353 Majerhat• 16:20 Dattapukur 17:58 Daily
Majerhat - Dattapukur Local (via Princep Ghat) 30317 Majerhat• 16:33 Dattapukur 18:22 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:39 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12613/ Tippu SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)