30332 Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30332
  • Source
    Habra/HB
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30333
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

30332/ Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Habra and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30332/ Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Habra(HB) origin 14:15 origin 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 14:52 14:53 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Birati(BBT) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tala(TALA) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 15:44 16:00 16 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 16:29 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30332 Habra 14:15 Majerhat• 16:29 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30332.

  • How many days in a week 30332 Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30332 Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30332 Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30332 Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 16m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Habra to Majerhat•. It departs from Habra at 14:15 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30332 ?
  • 30332 arrives on platform number at Habra and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 14m to cover total distance of 55km between Habra and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Habra - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 16:29 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)