30331 Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30331
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Habra/HB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    55km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 8m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33664
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

30331/ Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Habra. The total distance covered by the train is 55km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30331/ Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 17:26 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 17:43 17:55 12 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Tala(TALA) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Birati(BBT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 18:48 18:49 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Habra(HB) 19:34 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) 30331 Majerhat• 17:26 Habra 19:34 Daily
Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) 30333 Majerhat• 11:48 Habra 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30331.

  • How many days in a week 30331 Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30331 Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30331 Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30331 Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 12m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Majerhat• to Habra. It departs from Majerhat• at 17:26 and reaches Habra/HB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30331 ?
  • 30331 arrives on platform number 5 at Majerhat• and at platform number 2 at Habra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 8m to cover total distance of 55km between Majerhat• and Habra.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Habra Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Habra at 19:34 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17488/ TIRUMALA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Kadapa Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17307/ BASAVA EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot Jn. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17248/ DMM NS EXP run from Dharmavaram Jn to Narasapur. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17226/ AMARAVATHI EXP run from SSS HUBBALLI JN to KACHEGUDA. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17058/ DEVAGIRI EXP run from Lingampalli to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 12:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)