30326 Hasanabad-Princepghat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad-Princepghat Local
  • Number
    30326
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Princep Ghat/PPGT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    81 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

30326/ Hasanabad-Princepghat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Princep Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is 81 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30326/ Hasanabad-Princepghat Local has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 08:30 origin 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 08:45 08:49 4 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 09:53 10:02 9 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:09 10:10 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 10:34 10:35 1 0
KOLKATA(KOAA) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Tala(TALA) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 11:03 11:30 27 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:39 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad-Princepghat Local ?
  • Hasanabad-Princepghat Local Train Number is 30326.

  • How many days in a week 30326 Hasanabad-Princepghat Local runs ?
  • 30326 Hasanabad-Princepghat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30326 Hasanabad-Princepghat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30326 Hasanabad-Princepghat Local train is m at Hasanabad», Madhyampur, Basirhat, Bhyabla Halt, Champapukur, Ghovarash Ghona, Malatipur, Kankra Mirzanagar, Harua Road, Bhasila, Lebutala, Beliaghata Road, Sondalia, Bahira Kalibari, Karea Kadambagachhi, Kazipara, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Patipukur, KOLKATA, Tala, Bagbazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Barra Bazar, Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, Eden Gardens, Princep Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad-Princepghat Local ?
  • Hasanabad-Princepghat Local runs between Hasanabad» to Princep Ghat. It departs from Hasanabad» at 08:30 and reaches Princep Ghat/PPGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30326 ?
  • 30326 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Princep Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad-Princepghat Local?
  • Hasanabad-Princepghat Local took to cover total distance of 81 km   between Hasanabad» and Princep Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad-Princepghat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Princep Ghat at 11:39 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)