30324 Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30324
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 3m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33513
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

30324/ Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30324/ Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 08:35 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 10:07 10:08 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Birati(BBT) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Tala(TALA) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 10:58 11:02 4 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 11:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30324 Hasanabad» 08:35 Majerhat• 11:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30324.

  • How many days in a week 30324 Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30324 Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30324 Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30324 Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 10m at Tala,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Hasanabad» to Majerhat•. It departs from Hasanabad» at 08:35 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30324 ?
  • 30324 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 3h 3m to cover total distance of 86km between Hasanabad» and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 11:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains