30322 Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local
  • Number
    30322
  • Source
    Hasanabad»/HNB
  • Destination
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 18m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33311
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

30322/ Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hasanabad» and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30322/ Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hasanabad»(HNB) origin 05:42 origin 0
Taki Road(TKF) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Nimdanri(NMDR) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Madhyampur(MPN) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Matania Anantpur(MNAP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Basirhat(BSHT) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Bhyabla Halt(BBLA) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Champapukur(CQR) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Ghovarash Ghona(GGV) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Malatipur(MPE) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kankra Mirzanagar(KMZA) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Harua Road(HRO) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Bhasila(BSLA) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Lebutala(LBTL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Beliaghata Road(BGRD) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Sondalia(SXC) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Bahira Kalibari(BHKA) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Karea Kadambagachhi(KBGH) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kazipara(KZPR) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 07:07 07:08 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Birati(BBT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Tala(TALA) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local 30322 Hasanabad» 05:42 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local ?
  • Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local Train Number is 30322.

  • How many days in a week 30322 Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local runs ?
  • 30322 Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30322 Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30322 Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local train is 1m at Taki Road, Nimdanri, Madhyampur, Matania Anantpur, Basirhat, Bhyabla Halt, Champapukur, Ghovarash Ghona, Malatipur, Kankra Mirzanagar, Harua Road, Bhasila, Lebutala, Beliaghata Road, Sondalia, Bahira Kalibari, Karea Kadambagachhi, Kazipara, Barasat Junction, Hridaypur, Madhyamgram, New Barrackpore, Bisharpara Kodaliya, Birati, Durganagar, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction, Patipukur, Kolkata, Tala, Bagbazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Barra Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local ?
  • Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local runs between Hasanabad» to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It departs from Hasanabad» at 05:42 and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30322 ?
  • 30322 arrives on platform number at Hasanabad» and at platform number at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local?
  • Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local took 2h 18m to cover total distance of 78km between Hasanabad» and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the last station of Hasanabad - B.B.D Bag Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains