30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30314
  • Source
    Dattapukur/DTK
  • Destination
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    41km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    30353
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

30314/ Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dattapukur and Majerhat•. The total distance covered by the train is 41km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30314/ Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dattapukur(DTK) origin 18:08 origin 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 18:23 18:24 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Birati(BBT) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Tala(TALA) 18:57 19:00 3 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30314 Dattapukur 18:08 Majerhat• 19:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30314.

  • How many days in a week 30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 3m at Tala,

  • What is the Schedule of Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Dattapukur to Majerhat•. It departs from Dattapukur at 18:08 and reaches Majerhat•/MJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30314 ?
  • 30314 arrives on platform number at Dattapukur and at platform number 4 at Majerhat•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 1h 32m to cover total distance of 41km between Dattapukur and Majerhat•.

  • What is the last station of Duttapukur - Majerhat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Majerhat• at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()