30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30313
  • Source
    Majerhat•/MJT
  • Destination
    Barasat Junction/BT
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33432
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

30313/ Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Majerhat• and Barasat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30313/ Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Majerhat•(MJT) origin 20:10 origin 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tala(TALA) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Birati(BBT) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 21:20 21:21 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 21:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30311 Majerhat• 12:58 Barasat Junction 14:25 Daily
Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30351 Majerhat• 10:20 Barasat Junction 11:56 Daily
Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) 30313 Majerhat• 20:10 Barasat Junction 21:38 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30313.

  • How many days in a week 30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 2m at Dum Dum Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Majerhat• to Barasat Junction. It departs from Majerhat• at 20:10 and reaches Barasat Junction/BT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30313 ?
  • 30313 arrives on platform number 4 at Majerhat• and at platform number at Barasat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) took 1h 28m to cover total distance of 33km between Majerhat• and Barasat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Majerhat - Barasat Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barasat Junction at 21:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)