30211 B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    30211
  • Source
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Destination
    Dum Dum Junction/DDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    10km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33212
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

30211/ B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Dum Dum Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 10km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30211/ B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) origin 10:38 origin 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Tala(TALA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 11:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local Train Number is 30211.

  • How many days in a week 30211 B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 30211 B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30211 B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30211 B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local train is m at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh, Barra Bazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Bagbazar, Tala, Kolkata, Patipukur, Dum Dum Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local ?
  • B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local runs between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh to Dum Dum Junction. It departs from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:38 and reaches Dum Dum Junction/DDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30211 ?
  • 30211 arrives on platform number 1 at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and at platform number 4 at Dum Dum Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local?
  • B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local took 0h 30m to cover total distance of 10km between Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh and Dum Dum Junction.

  • What is the last station of B.B.D Bag - Dum Dum - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dum Dum Junction at 11:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22609/ INTERCITY SF EX run from Mangaluru Ctrl to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 11:07 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22422/ JU DEE EXP run from Jodhpur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ BHUJ PNU SF EXP run from Bhuj to Palanpur Jn. Depart time of 11:39 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20504/ DBRG RAJDHANI run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 11:58 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19316/ VIRBHUMI EXP run from Asarva to Indore Jn. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)