30116 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local
  • Number
    30116
  • Source
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Destination
    Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 56m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31223
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

30116/ Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30116/ Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barrackpore(BP) origin 09:34 origin 0
Titagarh(TGH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Tala(TALA) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00002 Barrackpore 14:12 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:10 Daily
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00120 Barrackpore 14:12 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 15:10 Daily
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Special 00118 Barrackpore 11:46 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 12:45 Daily
Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local 30116 Barrackpore 09:34 Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local ?
  • Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local Train Number is 30116.

  • How many days in a week 30116 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local runs ?
  • 30116 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30116 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30116 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local train is 1m at Titagarh, Khardaha, Sodpur, Agarpara, Belgharia, Dum Dum Junction, Patipukur, Kolkata, Tala, Bagbazar, Sovabazar Ahiritola, Barra Bazar,

  • What is the Schedule of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local ?
  • Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local runs between Barrackpore to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. It departs from Barrackpore at 09:34 and reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh/BBDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30116 ?
  • 30116 arrives on platform number 1A at Barrackpore and at platform number 2 at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local?
  • Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local took 0h 56m to cover total distance of 26km between Barrackpore and Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

  • What is the last station of Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains