30111 Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30111
  • Source
    Ballygunge Junction/BLN
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31240
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

30111/ Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballygunge Junction and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30111/ Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) origin 18:14 origin 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:21 18:22 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:30 18:44 14 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 19:14 19:22 8 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Tala(TALA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) 30111 Ballygunge Junction 18:14 Barrackpore 20:18 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) Train Number is 30111.

  • How many days in a week 30111 Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) runs ?
  • 30111 Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 30111 Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 30111 Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) train is 14m at Majerhat•,

  • What is the Schedule of Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) ?
  • Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) runs between Ballygunge Junction to Barrackpore. It departs from Ballygunge Junction at 18:14 and reaches Barrackpore/BP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 30111 ?
  • 30111 arrives on platform number 3 at Ballygunge Junction and at platform number 1A at Barrackpore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat)?
  • Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) took 2h 4m to cover total distance of 40km between Ballygunge Junction and Barrackpore.

  • What is the last station of Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barrackpore at 20:18 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains