30111 Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat)
  • Number
    30111
  • Source
    Ballygunge Junction/BLN
  • Destination
    Barrackpore/BP
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 4m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    31240
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

30111/ Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballygunge Junction and Barrackpore. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 30111/ Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) origin 18:14 origin 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 18:21 18:22 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 18:30 18:44 14 0
Remount Road(RMTR) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Khidirpur(KIRP) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Princep Ghat(PPGT) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Eden Gardens(EDG) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh(BBDB) 19:14 19:22 8 0
Barra Bazar(BZB) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sovabazar Ahiritola(SOLA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Bagbazar(BBR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Tala(TALA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Kolkata(KOAA) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Patipukur(PTKR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Belgharia(BLH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Agarpara(AGP) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Sodpur(SEP) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Khardaha(KDH) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Titagarh(TGH) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Barrackpore(BP) 20:18 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ballygunge - Barrackpore Local (via Princep Ghat) 30111 Ballygunge Junction 18:14 Barrackpore 20:18 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)