29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
  • Number
    29020
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    805km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    29019
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 805km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 19:10 origin 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:20 21:50 30 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 08:45 75 1
Bundi(BUDI) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Shampura(SMPA) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Parsoli(PSLI) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 12:10 12:11 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express 29020 Meerut City Junction 19:10 Mandsor 13:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express ?
  • Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express Train Number is 29020.

  • How many days in a week 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express runs ?
  • 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express train is 75m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express ?
  • Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express runs between Meerut City Junction to Mandsor. It departs from Meerut City Junction at 19:10 and reaches Mandsor/MDS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 29020 ?
  • 29020 arrives on platform number 4 at Meerut City Junction and at platform number 2 at Mandsor.

  • What is the travel route and time of Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express?
  • Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 805km between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor.

  • What is the last station of Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mandsor at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)