29020 Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express
  • Number
    29020
  • Source
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Destination
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    805km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    29019
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Meerut City Junction and Mandsor. The total distance covered by the train is 805km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 29020/ Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Meerut City Junction(MTC) origin 19:10 origin 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Muradnagar(MUD) 19:34 19:36 2 0
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 21:20 21:50 30 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Palwal(PWL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Malarna(MLZ) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Kapren(KPZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:30 08:45 75 1
Bundi(BUDI) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Shampura(SMPA) 09:54 09:55 1 1
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 10:15 10:17 2 1
Parsoli(PSLI) 10:35 10:36 1 1
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 10:49 10:50 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 12:10 12:11 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Mandsor(MDS) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Meerut City - Mandsor Link Express 29020 Meerut City Junction 19:10 Mandsor 13:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96102/ S2/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)