29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
  • Number
    29019
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    805km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    29020
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 805km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 14:05 origin 0
Nimach(NMH) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Parsoli(PSLI) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Shampura(SMPA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Bundi(BUDI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:50 19:20 30 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express 29019 Mandsor 14:05 Meerut City Junction 07:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express ?
  • Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express Train Number is 29019.

  • How many days in a week 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express runs ?
  • 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express train is 30m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express ?
  • Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express runs between Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Mandsor at 14:05 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 29019 ?
  • 29019 arrives on platform number 1 at Mandsor and at platform number 4 at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express?
  • Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express took 17h 25m to cover total distance of 805km between Mandsor and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
06561/ Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU Special run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)