29019 Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express
  • Number
    29019
  • Source
    Mandsor/MDS
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    805km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    29020
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, SL

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mandsor and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 805km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mandsor(MDS) origin 14:05 origin 0
Nimach(NMH) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Basi Beriasal(BSSL) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Parsoli(PSLI) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Mandalgarh(MLGH) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Shampura(SMPA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Bundi(BUDI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:50 19:20 30 0
Gurla Junction(GQL) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Keshorai Patan(KPTN) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kapren(KPZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Lakheri(LKE) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Malarna(MLZ) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Narayanpur Tatwara(NNW) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Fateh Singhpura(FSP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Asaoti(AST) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:27 04:29 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:25 05:40 15 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:09 06:11 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:31 06:33 2 1
New Ghaziabad(GZN) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Muradnagar(MUD) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express 29019 Mandsor 14:05 Meerut City Junction 07:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)