28624 Barkakana - Islampur Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Islampur Slip
  • Number
    28624
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    SL

28624/ Barkakana - Islampur Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 28624/ Barkakana - Islampur Slip has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 16:15 origin 0
Arigada(ARGD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Ranchi Road(RRME) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Chainpur(CNPR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Danea(DNEA) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Gumia(GMIA) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Bokaro Thermal(BKRO) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Jarangdih(JAN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Bermo(BRMO) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Phusro(PUS) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Bhandaridah(BHME) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Telo(TELO) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 19:45 23:55 250 0
Parasnath(PNME) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 00:34 00:36 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Gujhandi(GJD) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Paharpur(PRP) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:45 04:10 25 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Tehta(THA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Nadaul(NDU) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Nadwan(NDW) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Islampur(IPR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Islampur Slip ?
  • Barkakana - Islampur Slip Train Number is 28624.

  • How many days in a week 28624 Barkakana - Islampur Slip runs ?
  • 28624 Barkakana - Islampur Slip runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 28624 Barkakana - Islampur Slip and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 28624 Barkakana - Islampur Slip train is m at Barkakana Junction, Arigada, Ranchi Road, Chainpur, Danea, Gumia, Bokaro Thermal, Jarangdih, Bermo, Phusro, Bhandaridah, Chandrapura Junction, Telo, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Parasnath, Hazaribagh Road, Koderma Junction, Gujhandi, Paharpur, Gaya Junction, Makhdumpur Gaya, Tehta, Jehanabad, Nadaul, Taregna, Nadwan, Patna Junction, Rajendra Nagar Terminal, Patna Saheb, Fatuha Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt, Hilsa, Ekangarsarai, Islampur,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Islampur Slip ?
  • Barkakana - Islampur Slip runs between Barkakana Junction to Islampur. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 16:15 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 28624 ?
  • 28624 arrives on platform number 2 at Barkakana Junction and at platform number at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Islampur Slip?
  • Barkakana - Islampur Slip took to cover total distance of between Barkakana Junction and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Islampur Slip and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains